Exim Bank Ltd.
Dhaka, Monday 17 Dec, 2018
Headline:

BNP finalizes candidates in 206 seats

Women empowerment in ‘Sheaf of Paddy ’

Staff Correspondent Daily-Bangladesh.com
Collected

BNP has announced the list of final candidates for the upcoming 11th parliamentary elections. The final candidates have been announced in 206 constituencies. Nine women have been contesting among 206 seats of the final candidates.

The announcement was made by BNP secretary general Mirza Fakhrul Islam Alamgir at a press conference at BNP’s Chairperson’s Gulshan office on Friday evening.

The nine women candidates of the BNP are ---- Rita Rahman from Rangpur-3, Kamrunnahar from Natore-1, Sabina Yasmin Chobi from Natore-2, Rumana Morshed Kanak Chapa from Sirajganj-1, Jeba Amin Khan from Jhalokati-2, Dr Hasina Ahmed from Sherpur-1, Tahmina Zaman from Netrokona-4, Shama Obaid from Faridpur-2 and Hasina Ahmed from Cox’s Bazar-1 constituencies.

The final list of BNP’s 206 candidates ---

Constituency

BNP Candidates

Dhaka Division

Dhaka-1

Khondokar Abu Ashfaq

Dhaka-2

Irfan Ibne Aman

Dhaka-3

Gayeshwar Chandra Roy

Dhaka-4

Salahuddin Ahmed

Dhaka-5

Dhaka-6

Dhaka-7

Dhaka-8

Mirza Abbas

Dhaka-9

Dhaka-10

Abdul Mannan

Dhaka-11

Shamim Ara Begum

Dhaka-12

Saiful Alam Nirob

Dhaka-13

Abdus Salam

Dhaka-14

Dhaka-15

Dhaka-16

Ahsan Ullah Hasan

Dhaka -17

Dhaka-18

Dhaka-19

Dewan Mohammad Salahuddin

Dhaka-20

Tamiz Uddin

Gazipur-1

Chowdhury Tanvir Ahmed Siddiquee

Gazipur-2

Salahuddin Sarker

Gazipur-3

Gazipur-4

Shah Riajul Hannan

Gazipur-5

Fazlul Haque Milon

Narsingdi-1

Khairul Kabir Khokon

Narsingdi-2

Dr Moin Khan

Narsingdi-3

Narsingdi-4

Shardar Sakhawat Hossain Bokul

Narsingdi-5

Naryanganj-1

Naryanganj-2

Nazrul Islam Azad

Naryanganj-4

Naryanganj -5

Tangail-1

Shahidul Islam

Tangail-2

Sultan Salahuddin Tuku

Tangail-3

Tangail-4

Tangail-5

Mahmudul Hasan

Tangail-6

Goutam Chakrabartty

Tangail-7

Abul Kalam Azad Siddiquee

Rajbari-1

Ali Newaz Mahmud Khaiyam

Rajbari-2

Nasirul Huque Sabu

Faridpur -1

Shah Mohammad Abu Zafar

Faridpur-2

Shama Obaid

Faridpur-3

Chowdhury Kamal Ibn Yusuf

Faridpur-4

Khandker Iqbal Hossain

Gopalganj-1

FE Sarfuzzaman

Gopalganj-2

Shirajul Islam Shiraj

Gopalganj-3

Afzal Hossain

Madaripur-1

Sazzad Hossain Sidiquee

Madaripur-2

Milton Baidya

Madaripur-3

Anisur Rahman Talukder Khokon

Shariatpur-1

Shariatpur-2

Shafiqur Rahman Kiran

Shariatpur-3

Miah Nuruddin Ahmed Apu

Kishoreganj -1

Rezaul Karim Khan Chunnu

Kishoreganj -2

Major (retd) Akhtaruzzaman

Kishoreganj -3

Kishoreganj -4

Fazlur Rahman

Kishoreganj -5

Sheikh Mujibar Rahman Iqbal

Kishoreganj -6

Shariful Alam

Manikgonj -1

SA Jinnah Kabir

Manikgonj -2

Moinul Islam Khan Shanto

Manikgonj -3

Munshiganj -1

Shah Moazzem Hossain

Munshiganj -2

Mizanur Rahman Sinha

Munshiganj -3

Abdul Hai

Mymensingh Division

Mymensingh-1

Mymensingh-2

Shah Shahid Sarwar

Mymensingh-3

Ahmed Taiyebur Rahman Hiran (Engr. Iqbal Hossain)

Mymensingh-4

Mymensingh-5

Zakir Hossain

Mymensingh-6

Shams Uddin Ahmed

Mymensingh-7

Joynal Abedin

Mymensingh-9

Khurram Chowdhury

Mymensingh-11

Fakhar Uddin Ahmed Bachchu

Sherpur-1

Dr Sansila Zebrin

Sherpur-2

Mokhlesur Rahman Ripon

Sherpur-3

Mahmudul Huque Rubel

Netrokona-1

Barrister Kaiser Kamal

Netrokona-2

Dr Anwarul Huque

Netrokona-3

Rafiqul Islam Hilali

Netrokona-4

Tahmina Zaman

Netrokona-5

Jamalpur-2

Sultan Mahmud Babu

Jamalpur-3

Mostafizur Rahman Bablu

Jamalpur-4

Faridul Karib Talukder

Jamalpur-5

Shah Wares Ali Mamun

Rajshahi Division

Bogura-1

Gazi Rafiqul Islam

Bogura- 4

Mosharraf Hossain

Bogura-5

Golam Mohammad Shiraj

Joypurhat-1

Fazlur Rahman

Joypurhat-2

AEM Khalilur Rahman

Naogaon-1

Mustafizur Rahman

Naogaon-2

Shamshuzzoha Khan

Naogaon - 3

Parvej Arefin Siddique

Naogaon-4

Shamshul Alam Pramanik

Naogaon-5

Jahidul Islam Dholu

Naogaon-6

Alamgir Kabir

Rajshahi-1

Barrister Aminul Haque

Rajshahi-2

Mizanur Rahman Minu

Rajshahi-3

Shahidul Huque Milon

Rajshahi-4

Abu Hena

Rajshahi-5

Nazrul Islam Mandal

Rajshahi-6

Abu Sayeed Chand

Natore-1

Kamrunnahar

Natore-2

Sabina Yeasmin Chabi

Natore-3

Dauder Mahmud

Natore-4

Abdul Aziz

Pabna-1

Pabna-2

Selim Reza Habib

Pabna-3

Anwarul Islam

Pabna-4

Habibur Rahman Habib

Pabna-5

Sirajganj-1

Romana Morshed Kanak Chapa

Sirajganj-2

Sirajganj-3

Abdul Mannan Talukder

Sirajganj-4

Sirajganj-5

Amirul Islam Khan Alim

Sirajganj-6

Kamruddin Yahia Khan Majlish

Chapainababganj-1

Md Shahjahan Mia

Chapainababganj-2

Aminul Islam

Chapainababganj-3

Harun-Ur-Rashid

Khulna Division

Meherpur-1

Masud Arun

Meherpur-2

Javed Masum Milton

Kushtia-1

Reza Ahmed Bachchu Molla

Kushtia-3

Jakir Hossain Sarker

Kushtia-4

Syed Mehdi Ahmed Roomy

Chuadanga-1

Md Shahiduzzaman

Chuadanga-2

Mahmud Hasan Khan (Babu Khan)

Jhenidah-1

Jhenidah-2

Abdul Mazid

Jhenidah-3

Jhenidah-4

Saiful Islam Firoz

Jashore-1

Mofiqul Hasan Tripty

Jashore-2

Jashore-3

Anindya Islam Amit

Jashore-4

TS Aiyub

Jashore-5

Jashore-6

Abul Hossain Azad

Magura-1

Monwar Hossain

Magura-2

Nitai Roy Chowdhury

Narail-1

Sajjad Hossain

Narail-2

Bagerhat-1

Sheikh Masud Rana

Bagerhat-2

MA Salam

Bagerhat-3

Bagerhat-4

Khulna-1

Amir Ezaz Khan

Khulna-2

Nazrul Islam Manju

Khulna-3

Rakibul Islam Bakul

Khulna-4

Azizul Bari Helal

Khulna-5

Khulna-6

Satkhira-1

Habibul Islam Habib

Satkhira-2

Satkhira-3

Satkhira-4

Barishal Division

Barguna-1

Barguna-2

Patuakhali-1

Altaf Hossain Chowdhury

Patuakhali-2

Patuakhali-3

Golam Mawla Roni

Patuakhali-4

ABM Mosharraf Hossain

Bhola-1

Bhola-2

Hafiz Ibrahim

Bhola-3

Major (retd) Hafiz Uddin Ahmed

Bhola-4

Nazimuddin Alam

Barishal-1

Zahiruddin Swapan

Barishal-2

Sharfuddin Santu

Barishal-3

Joynal Abedin

Barishal-4

Barishal-5

Mujibur Rahman Sarwar

Barishal-6

Abul Hossain Khan

Jhalakathi-1

Barrister Shahjahan Omar

Jhalakathi-2

Jeba Amin Khan

Pirojpur-1

Pirojpur-3

Ruhul Amin Dulal

Sylhet Division

Sylhet-1

Sylhet-2

Sylhet-3

Shafi Ahmed Chowdhury

Sylhet-4

Dilder Hossain Selim

Sylhet-6

Moulvibazar-1

Nasir Uddin Ahmed

Moulvibazar-2

Moulvibazar-3

Naser Rahman

Moulvibazar-4

Mojibur Rahman Chowdhury

Habiganj-1

Habiganj-2

Habiganj-3

GK Gouch

Habiganj-4

Sunamganj-1

Nazir Hossain

Sunamganj-2

Nasir Chowdhury

Sunamganj-3

Sunamganj-4

Fazlul Haque Apsia

Sunamganj-5

Mizanur Rahman Chowdhury

Chattogram Division

Brahmanbaria-1

Ekramuzzaman

Brahmanbaria-2

Brahmanbaria-3

Khaled Hossain Mahbub Shyamol

Brahmanbaria-4

Brahmanbaria-5

Brahmanbaria-6

Cumilla-1

Dr. Khondokar Mosharraf Hossain

Cumilla-2

Dr. Khondokar Mosharraf Hossain

Cumilla-3

Qazi Mujibul Haque

Cumilla-4

Cumilla-5

Cumilla-6

Cumilla-7

Cumilla-8

Jakaria Taher Shumon

Cumilla-9

Anwarul Azim

Cumilla-10

Cumilla-11

Chandpur-1

Mosharraf Hossain

Chandpur-2

Dr Jalal Uddin

Chandpur-3

Chandpur-4

Abdul Hannan

Chandpur-5

Mominul Haque

Feni-1

Feni-2

Jainal Abedin

Feni-3

Akbar Hossain

Noakhali-1

Barrister Mahbub Uddin Khokon

Noakhali-2

Jainul Abedin Faruk

Noakhali-3

Barkat Ullah Bulu

Noakhali-4

Md Shahjahan

Noakhali-5

Barrister Moudud Ahmed

Noakhali- 6

Fazlul Azim

Laxmipur-1

Laxmipur-2

Abul Khayer Bhuiyan

Laxmipur-3

Shahid Uddin Chowdhury Anny

Chattogram-1

Nurul Amin

Chattogram-2

Ajibullah Bahar

Chattogram-4

Ishak Chowdhury

Chattogram-6

Jashim Uddin Shikder

Chattogram-7

Kutub Uddin Bahar

Chattogram-9

Dr Shahadat Hossain

Chattogram-10

Abdullah Al Noman

Chattogram-11

Amir Khasru Mahmud Chowdhury

Chattogram-12

Enamul Huque

Chattogram-13

Sarwar Jamal Nizam

Chattogram-16

Zafrul Islam Chowdhury

Cox’s Bazar-1

Hasina Ahmed

Cox’s Bazar-2

Cox’s Bazar-3

Lutfor Rahman Kajal

Cox’s Bazar-4

Shahjahan Chowdhury

Khagrachari-1

Shahidul Islam Bhuiyan

Rangamati

Moni Swapan Deowan

Bandarban-1

Saching Pru

Rangpur Division

Lalmonirhat-1

Hasan Rajib Pradhan

Lalmonirhat-2

Rokon Uddin Babul

Lalmonirhat-3

Asadul Habib Dulu

Rangpur-1

Mosharraf Hossain Sujan

Rangpur-2

Mohammad Ali Sarker

Rangpur-3

Rita Rahman

Rangpur-4

Emdadul Huq Bharosa

Rangpur-5

Rangpur-6

Saiful Islam

Kurigram-1

Saifur Rahman Rana

Kurigram-2

Kurigram-3

Tajbhirul Islam

Kurigram-4

Md Azizur Rahman

Gaibandha-1

Gaibandha-2

Gaibandha-3

Gaibandha-4

Faruk Kabir Ahmed

Gaibandha-5

Faruk Alam Sarker

Panchagarh-1

Barrister Nawshad Zamir

Panchagarh-2

Farhad Hossain Azad

Thakurgaon-1

Mirza Fakhrul Islam Alamghir

Thakurgaon-2

Thakurgaon-3

Jahidur Rahman

Dinajpur-1

Dinajpur-2

Md Sadique Riaz

Dinajpur-3

Dinajpur-4

Akhtaruzzaman Mia

Dinajpur-5

AZM Rejuanul Haque

Dinajpur-6

Nilphamari-1

Rafiqul Islam

NIlphamari-2

Nilphamari-3

Nilphamari-4

DailyBangladesh/Adnan

More Read